Ultronomicon:Templates: Difference between revisions
wikified the table |
cleanup-rewrite added |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!what you see | !what you see | ||
!where | !where | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:cleanup-rewrite|<nowiki>{{cleanup-rewrite}}</nowiki>]] | |||
|{{cleanup-rewrite}} | |||
|top of the page | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:dubious|<nowiki>{{dubious}}</nowiki>]] | |[[Template:dubious|<nowiki>{{dubious}}</nowiki>]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 14: | ||
|top of dubious page | |top of dubious page | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:dubious begin|<nowiki>{{ | |[[Template:dubious begin|<nowiki>{{dubious_begin}}</nowiki>]] | ||
|{{dubious begin}} | |{{dubious begin}} | ||
|beginning of dubious section | |beginning of dubious section | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:dubious end|<nowiki>{{ | |[[Template:dubious end|<nowiki>{{dubious_end}}</nowiki>]] | ||
|{{dubious end}} | |{{dubious end}} | ||
|end of dubious section | |end of dubious section | ||
Latest revision as of 15:46, 3 August 2009
These templates are defined for the Ultronomicon:
| what you type | what you see | where | |
|---|---|---|---|
| {{cleanup-rewrite}} |
|
top of the page | |
| {{dubious}} |
|
top of dubious page | |
| {{dubious_begin}} |
|
beginning of dubious section | |
| {{dubious_end}} |
|
end of dubious section | |
| {{incomplete}} |
|
top of the page | |
| {{safe}} |
|
top of the page | |
| {{spoiler}} | SPOILER BELOW | above spoiler text | |
| {{spoilerlink}} | (spoilers) | after a link | |
| {{stub}} |
|
top of the page | |
| {{uqmversion}} |
0.7.0 |
anywhere | |
| {{Main|1}} | Main article: 1 | under the name of a section detailed in another article | |
| {{IRC1998}} | From the 1998 IRC chat with Toys for Bob (Fwiffo is both Fred Ford and Paul Reiche III here): | above quotes from the 1998 IRC chat with Toys for Bob (indent lines from the chat) | |
| {{IRC2003}} | From the 2003 IRC chat with Toys for Bob (fwiffo is Paul Reiche III, wimbli is Fred Ford): | above quotes from the 2003 IRC chat with Toys for Bob (indent lines from the chat) | |
| {{IRC2007}} | From the 2007 IRC chat with Toys for Bob (robot is Fred Ford, PR3 is Paul Reiche III): | above quotes from the 2007 IRC chat with Toys for Bob (indent lines from the chat) | |
| {{PaulMail}} | From a mail by Paul Reiche III to a Star Control II player: | above quotes from mails between Paul Reiche III and fans (indent lines from the mails) | |
| {{FredMail}} | From a mail by Fred Ford to a Star Control II player: | above quotes from mails between Fred Ford and fans (indent lines from the mails) |