List of weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fyzixfighter (talk | contribs) some more corrections and simplifications |
Fyzixfighter (talk | contribs) brute force addition of horizontal lines, centering damage columns |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! width=0% | Notes | ! width=0% | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Androsynth]] || [[Guardian]] | | [[Androsynth]] || [[Guardian]] | ||
| Molecular Acid Bubbles ||align="center"| 2 || Follows using Chaos(TM) tracking | |||
| Blazer Mode ||align="center"| 3 per hit || transforms into an high-speed, inertialess comet that does damage by ramming into a foe, and cannot change back until battery is expended | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Arilou]] || [[Skiff]] | ||
| Ventral laser ||align="center"| 1 || Automatically aims at foe | |||
| Random Teleport ||align="center"| 0 || Teleports the Skiff to a random point on the battlefield | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chenjesu]] || [[Broodhome]] | ||
| Photon Crystal Shard ||align="center"| 6 for direct hit, 2 for shattered piece || travels outward until fire is released, then shatters. | |||
| D.O.G.I. ||align="center"| 0 || Follows foe and saps battery power | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chmmr]] || [[Avatar]] | ||
| Powerful laser ||align="center"| 2 || Continuous laser that damages VERY fast | |||
| Tractor Beam ||align="center"| 0 || pulls foe closer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Druuge]] || [[Mauler]] | ||
| High-recoil Cannon ||align="center"| 6 || Throws Druuge backwards | |||
| Burn Crew ||align="center"| 1 (to self) || Destroys 1 crew to recharge battery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Earthling]] || [[Cruiser]] | ||
| MX Nuclear Missile ||align="center"| 4 || Uses "Fire-and-forget" tracking | |||
| SDI Point Defense Laser ||align="center"| 1 ||Shoots down nearby weapon shots or shoots at enemy's hip if in range | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ilwrath]] || [[Avenger]] | ||
| Hellfire Spout ||align="center"| 1 || Very fast-firing, must uncloak to use | |||
| Cloaking Field ||align="center"| 0 || Disappears, but cannot fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kohr-Ah]] || [[Marauder]] | ||
| Spinning blade-disk ||align="center"| 1 || flies until fire is released, then stops and tracks nearby ships | |||
| F.R.I.E.D. ||align="center"| 3 || Fires in all directions at once | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Melnorme]] || [[Trader]] | ||
| Variable power blaster ([[Keel-Verezy]] origin) ||align="center"| 2/4/6/8 || Does more damage the longer fire is held | |||
| Confusion ray ||align="center"| 0 || Disables secondary fire, and lock foe into spinning in one direction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mmrnmhrm]] || [[X-Form]] | ||
| Missiles ||align="center"| 1 || track, only in Y-Wing form | |||
| Lasers ||align="center"| 1 || hit very fast, must be in X-Wing Form | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mycon]] || [[Podship]] | ||
| Homing Plasmoid ||align="center"| 1-10 || dissipates over time and hits to the shot | |||
| Regrow Crew ||align="center"| -4 (to self) || Regrows 4 crew | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Orz]] || [[Nemesis]] | ||
| Howitzer ||align="center"| 3 || Can rotate turret and fire at any angle | |||
| Space Marine ||align="center"| varies || Launches a space marine that boards foe's ship and attacks the crew, will likely die as it is infiltrating. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="8"| | ||
---- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pkunk]] || [[Fury]] | ||
| Triple-mounted hot metal minigun ||align="center"| 1 || fires from front and both sides | |||
| Insult ||align="center"| 0 || recharges 2 battery | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shofixti]] || [[Scout]] | |||
| Mendokusai Energy Dart ||align="center"| 1 || | |||
| Glory Device||align="center"| 14 max || kamikaze attack that destroys the Scout (must press 3 times to use) | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slylandro]] || [[Probe]] | |||
| Lightning ||align="center"| 1 || always aims to enemy | |||
| re-energize ||align="center"| 0 || allows probe to "scoop" asteroids and convert them to a full battery | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spathi]] || [[Eluder]] | |||
| weak, forward gun ||align="center"| 1 || | |||
| B.U.T.T ||align="center"| 2 || fires from rear | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Supox]] || [[Blade]] | |||
| Sprout Gun ||align="center"| 1 || | |||
| Lateral Thrusting System ||align="center"| 0 || allow easy strafing | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Syreen]] || [[Penetrator]] | |||
| Particle Beam Stiletto ||align="center"| 2 || | |||
| Syreen Song ||align="center"| varies according to distance || causes crew to jump ship. Can be picked up by either side. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thraddash]] || [[Torch]] | |||
| Mark VI Blaster ||align="center"| 1 || | |||
| [[Reeunk]] Afterburner ||align="center"| 2 || Launches Torch ahead, leaving a trail of fire for foe to crash through | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umgah]] || [[Drone]] | |||
| [[Antimatter]] Cone ||align="center"| 1 || fires continuously, takes no energy || Retro-propulsion System ||align="center"| 0 || launches Drone backwards and then cancels all momentum | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ur-Quan]] || [[Dreadnought]] | |||
| Fusion Blast ||align="center"| 4 || | |||
| Launch Fighters ||align="center"| varies || launches 2 autonomous fighters that attack the enemy. Each of their shots do 1 damage. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Utwig]] || [[Jugger]] | |||
| Wide area guns ||align="center"| 1 || fires 6 at once, takes no energy | |||
| Absorption shield ||align="center"| 0 || converts all damage taken into battery power | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[VUX]] || [[Intruder]] | |||
| Gigawatt Laser ||align="center"| 1 || | |||
| Limpet Parasite Cocoon ||align="center"| 0 || slows down foe | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehat]] || [[Terminator]] | |||
| Twin Ion Pulse Cannons ||align="center"| 1 || | |||
| Force Shield ||align="center"| 0 || blocks all damage | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8"| | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zoq-Fot-Pik]] || [[Stinger]] | |||
| Antimatter spray gun ||align="center"| 1 || inaccurate | |||
| Tongue Attack ||align="center"| 12 || point-blank range | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 29 March 2007
| Race | Ship | Weapon #1 | Damage | Notes | Weapon #2 | Damage | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Androsynth | Guardian | Molecular Acid Bubbles | 2 | Follows using Chaos(TM) tracking | Blazer Mode | 3 per hit | transforms into an high-speed, inertialess comet that does damage by ramming into a foe, and cannot change back until battery is expended |
|
| |||||||
| Arilou | Skiff | Ventral laser | 1 | Automatically aims at foe | Random Teleport | 0 | Teleports the Skiff to a random point on the battlefield |
|
| |||||||
| Chenjesu | Broodhome | Photon Crystal Shard | 6 for direct hit, 2 for shattered piece | travels outward until fire is released, then shatters. | D.O.G.I. | 0 | Follows foe and saps battery power |
|
| |||||||
| Chmmr | Avatar | Powerful laser | 2 | Continuous laser that damages VERY fast | Tractor Beam | 0 | pulls foe closer |
|
| |||||||
| Druuge | Mauler | High-recoil Cannon | 6 | Throws Druuge backwards | Burn Crew | 1 (to self) | Destroys 1 crew to recharge battery |
|
| |||||||
| Earthling | Cruiser | MX Nuclear Missile | 4 | Uses "Fire-and-forget" tracking | SDI Point Defense Laser | 1 | Shoots down nearby weapon shots or shoots at enemy's hip if in range |
|
| |||||||
| Ilwrath | Avenger | Hellfire Spout | 1 | Very fast-firing, must uncloak to use | Cloaking Field | 0 | Disappears, but cannot fire |
|
| |||||||
| Kohr-Ah | Marauder | Spinning blade-disk | 1 | flies until fire is released, then stops and tracks nearby ships | F.R.I.E.D. | 3 | Fires in all directions at once |
|
| |||||||
| Melnorme | Trader | Variable power blaster (Keel-Verezy origin) | 2/4/6/8 | Does more damage the longer fire is held | Confusion ray | 0 | Disables secondary fire, and lock foe into spinning in one direction |
|
| |||||||
| Mmrnmhrm | X-Form | Missiles | 1 | track, only in Y-Wing form | Lasers | 1 | hit very fast, must be in X-Wing Form |
|
| |||||||
| Mycon | Podship | Homing Plasmoid | 1-10 | dissipates over time and hits to the shot | Regrow Crew | -4 (to self) | Regrows 4 crew |
|
| |||||||
| Orz | Nemesis | Howitzer | 3 | Can rotate turret and fire at any angle | Space Marine | varies | Launches a space marine that boards foe's ship and attacks the crew, will likely die as it is infiltrating. |
|
| |||||||
| Pkunk | Fury | Triple-mounted hot metal minigun | 1 | fires from front and both sides | Insult | 0 | recharges 2 battery |
|
| |||||||
| Shofixti | Scout | Mendokusai Energy Dart | 1 | Glory Device | 14 max | kamikaze attack that destroys the Scout (must press 3 times to use) | |
|
| |||||||
| Slylandro | Probe | Lightning | 1 | always aims to enemy | re-energize | 0 | allows probe to "scoop" asteroids and convert them to a full battery |
|
| |||||||
| Spathi | Eluder | weak, forward gun | 1 | B.U.T.T | 2 | fires from rear | |
|
| |||||||
| Supox | Blade | Sprout Gun | 1 | Lateral Thrusting System | 0 | allow easy strafing | |
|
| |||||||
| Syreen | Penetrator | Particle Beam Stiletto | 2 | Syreen Song | varies according to distance | causes crew to jump ship. Can be picked up by either side. | |
|
| |||||||
| Thraddash | Torch | Mark VI Blaster | 1 | Reeunk Afterburner | 2 | Launches Torch ahead, leaving a trail of fire for foe to crash through | |
|
| |||||||
| Umgah | Drone | Antimatter Cone | 1 | fires continuously, takes no energy | Retro-propulsion System | 0 | launches Drone backwards and then cancels all momentum |
|
| |||||||
| Ur-Quan | Dreadnought | Fusion Blast | 4 | Launch Fighters | varies | launches 2 autonomous fighters that attack the enemy. Each of their shots do 1 damage. | |
|
| |||||||
| Utwig | Jugger | Wide area guns | 1 | fires 6 at once, takes no energy | Absorption shield | 0 | converts all damage taken into battery power |
|
| |||||||
| VUX | Intruder | Gigawatt Laser | 1 | Limpet Parasite Cocoon | 0 | slows down foe | |
|
| |||||||
| Yehat | Terminator | Twin Ion Pulse Cannons | 1 | Force Shield | 0 | blocks all damage | |
|
| |||||||
| Zoq-Fot-Pik | Stinger | Antimatter spray gun | 1 | inaccurate | Tongue Attack | 12 | point-blank range |