User:Fyzixfighter/Sandbox/table of ships properties: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Fyzixfighter (talk | contribs) abc format with break |
Fyzixfighter (talk | contribs) m →ABC order and break in middle: setting up for experimentation |
||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
!align=left|Starting Energy | !align=left|Starting Energy | ||
|12||4||20||10||16||16||24||30||42||20||40||10||10 | |12||4||20||10||16||16||24||30||42||20||40||10||10 | ||
|} | |||
==Experiment to get image to link to ship article== | |||
{| style="margin:0;text-align:center" border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=1 | |||
|- style="height:34px;width:32px;text-align:center" | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:guardian menuicon.png|Androsynth Guardian]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:skiff menuicon.png|Arilou Skiff]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:broodhome menuicon.png|Chenjesu Broodhome]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:avatar menuicon.png|Chmmr Avatar]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:mauler menuicon.png|Druuge Mauler]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:cruiser menuicon.png|Earthling Cruiser]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:avenger menuicon.png|Ilwrath Avenger]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:marauder menuicon.png|Kohr-Ah Marauder]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:trader menuicon.png|Melnorme Trader]] | |||
|colspan=2 width="68px"|[[image:x-Form menuicon.png|Mmrnmhrm X-Form]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:podship menuicon.png|Mycon Podship]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:nemesis menuicon.png|Orz Nemesis]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:0;text-align:center" border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=1 | |||
|- style="height:34px;width:32px;text-align:center" | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:fury menuicon.png|Pkunk Fury]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:scout menuicon.png|Shofixti Scout]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:probe menuicon.png|Slylandro Probe]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:eluder menuicon.png|Spathi Eluder]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:blade menuicon.png|Supox Blade]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:penetrator menuicon.png|Syreen Penetrator]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:torch menuicon.png|Thraddash Torch]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:drone menuicon.png|Umgah Drone]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:dreadnought menuicon.png|Ur-Quan Dreadnought]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:jugger menuicon.png|Utwig Jugger]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:intruder menuicon.png|VUX Intruder]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:terminator menuicon.png|Yehat Terminator]] | |||
|width="32px"|[[image:stinger menuicon.png|Zoq-Fot-Pik Stinger]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 30 January 2008
- make the icon link to the ship article
- possibly add derived properties such as those in the shipboxes
- how to make it a little more readable
- notes for ships with special values (utwig, pkunk, umgah, androsynth, mmrnmhrm)
- explanation of each property
- getting the columns equally spaced
- shorten property names
- break into two tables - scheme?
- SC1 and SC2 ships
- abc and take first half/second half
Breaking along SC1/SC2 lines
ABC order and break in middle