List of devices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Reverted edit of Jdorje, changed back to last version by Svdb |
Demonstrating where a normal page is more useful than a category. needs work |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
{|border="1" | |||
!Appearance||Name||Acquired | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Aqua helix.png|32px]]||[[Aqua Helix]]||Stolen from the [[Thraddash]] at Zeta Draconis I | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Burvix hyperwave caster.png|32px]]||[[Burvixese HyperWave Broadcaster]]||Recovered from the moon around the [[Burvixese]]' former home world, Arcturus Ia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Clear spindle.png|32px]]||[[Clear Spindle]]||Received from the Pkunk at their home world, Gamma Krueger I. | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Deep Child Egg Case Fragments]]||(3 available) Recovered from one one of the [[Shattered World]]s Beta Copernicus I, Gamma Scorpii I, or Gamma Brahe I | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Glowing rod.png|32px]]||[[Glowing Rod]]||Traded for with the Druuge, at Zeta Persei I | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Moon Base]]||Recovered from Earth's [[Luna|moon]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[QuasiSpace Portal Spawner]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Rosy Sphere]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Shofixti Maidens]]||Recovered from Beta Luyten I after handing over the [[VUX Beast]] to [[Admiral ZEX]] | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Sun Device]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Syreen Shuttle]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Taalo Shield]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Talking Pet (device)]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Ultron]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Umgah HyperWave Broadcaster]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Ur-Quan Warp Pod]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Utwig Bomb]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[VUX Beast]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|||[[Wimbli's Trident]]|| | |||
|} | |||
All items located on inhabited worlds can also be aquired by recovering them after the Kohr-Ah have annihilated that world's inhabitants. | |||
Revision as of 13:38, 27 June 2005
|
This page is a stub. We encourage you to edit and improve it. |
| Appearance | Name | Acquired |
|---|---|---|
| Aqua Helix | Stolen from the Thraddash at Zeta Draconis I | |
| Burvixese HyperWave Broadcaster | Recovered from the moon around the Burvixese' former home world, Arcturus Ia | |
| Clear Spindle | Received from the Pkunk at their home world, Gamma Krueger I. | |
| Deep Child Egg Case Fragments | (3 available) Recovered from one one of the Shattered Worlds Beta Copernicus I, Gamma Scorpii I, or Gamma Brahe I | |
| Glowing Rod | Traded for with the Druuge, at Zeta Persei I | |
| Moon Base | Recovered from Earth's moon | |
| QuasiSpace Portal Spawner | ||
| Rosy Sphere | ||
| Shofixti Maidens | Recovered from Beta Luyten I after handing over the VUX Beast to Admiral ZEX | |
| Sun Device | ||
| Syreen Shuttle | ||
| Taalo Shield | ||
| Talking Pet (device) | ||
| Ultron | ||
| Umgah HyperWave Broadcaster | ||
| Ur-Quan Warp Pod | ||
| Utwig Bomb | ||
| VUX Beast | ||
| Wimbli's Trident |
All items located on inhabited worlds can also be aquired by recovering them after the Kohr-Ah have annihilated that world's inhabitants.